Leyden Grange # 5621937





Officers for 1937
Master		James Nunhaver
Overseer		Ernest Roberts
Lecturer		Sarah Coe
Steward		W.D. Rowsam
Ass't. Steward	Stewart Nunhaver
Chaplain		Calista Talcott
Treasurer		Lucy Nunhaver
Secretary		Marion Thayer
Gate Keeper	Alois Milles
Ceres		Isabel Linck
Pomona		Frances Leichty
Flora		Ruth Milles
Lady Ass't. Steward	
		Nina Fitch
Pianist		Ida Roberts
Flag Bearer	Murray Ingersoll

~~~~~~~~~~~Membership Roll 1937 Leyden Grange No. 562 ~~~~~~~~~~~
Anken, Edward O.
Auer, Albert W.
Ainsworth, M.F.
Archer, Edith D.
Bailey, Mrs. L.M.
Bourgois, A.E.
Brown, Eugene E.
Bailey, Henry
Bailey, Matilda
Bailey, George
Brown, Elmer R.
Brown, Phoebe
Boardman, Margaret
Beach, Pearl
Bourgois, Robert
Brach, Joseph
Brach, Sophia
Brach, Jacob
Brenon, Pearl
Coe, Jessie A.
Coe, Florence
Coe, Charles
Coe, Sarah
Coe, Cora B.
Caranaugh, Olive
Clark, Henry
Capron, Harold D.
Card, Cora
Constable, Wanda
Carpenter, Duane
Croniser, John
Croniser, Gladys
DeVoe, Ruth
DeVoe, Samuel
DeVoe, Addie
DeVoe, Stanley
DeVoe, Floyd
DeVoe, Fred
DeVoe, Julia
DeVoe, Lester
DeVoe, Sadie
DeVoe, Evelyn
Dowling, Andrew
Dowling, Ruth
Drake, L.Merrit
Drake, Ida
Denslow, Dora M.
Denslow, Kenneth
Denslow, William
Denslow, Bertha
Denslow, Clara
Denslow, Mildred
Davis, Mary B.
Darling, Norman A.
Darling, Lillian
Duchnowski, Frank
Dowling, Bernard
Dolan, James H.
Dolan, Robert M.
Ernst, Nelson
Ernst, Bertha
Freeman, Addie
Freeman, John
Freeman, Edith
Fitch, Nina
Failing, Olney
Failing, Ruth
Felshaw, F. Miller
Felshaw, Addie
Fitch, Allen
Grubel, Jacob
Grubel, Mary
Geiskoff, William
Grubel, Millie
Glouse, John H.
Grubel, Walter
Grubel, Julia
Howaneitz, Steve
Howaneitz, Catherine
Hall, Elory
Hall, Ella
Hall, Clifton
Hall, Hazel
Hubbard, L. Luman
Hines, Sperry
Hines, Evelyn
Hoage, Emory
Hoage, Winston
Hughes, Elliott
Hargrane, Loretta
Ingersoll, Gertrude
Ingersoll, Eugene
Ingersoll, Raymond
Ingersoll, Kathleen
Ingersoll, Murray
Jones, Edner B.
Jones, Viola
Jones, Robert
Jones, Lillian
Kirk, Micheal
Kirk, Nicholas
Kirwin, Mary
Klosener, Albert R.
Klosener, Margaret
Kraeger, Lawrence
Kraeger, Mary
Kelley, Leon
Kelley, Rose
Kirwan, James H.
Leffingwell, LeRoy
Leffingwell, Anna
Leffingwell, Inez
Leffingwell, Anna G.
Loomis, Mabel
Loomis, Florence
Loomis, Huldah
Loomis, Gertrude
Leichty, Fredericka
Leichty, Charles
Leichty, Jacob
Leichty, Ella
Leichty, Francis
Linck, Anthony A.
Linck, Clara
Linck, Isabel
Markham, Mary J.
Milles, Alois
Milles, Ruth
Myers, Clarence
Mackay, Bernard
Mackay, Barbara
McDermott, William
Miller, Flora
Miller, Clara E.
Miller, H.D.
Miller, Grace
Miller, Peter
Miller, Samuel
Miller, C.B.
Myers, William H.
Myers, Albert
Marsden, Russell
Marsden, Vida
McPhilmy, Blanche
Miller, Jacob
Muha, Joe
Muha, Katherine
Norton, Ralph
Norton, Edna
Nunhaver, James
Nunhaver, Lucy
Nunhaver, Stewart
Oberriter, George
O'Brien, Thomas
O'Brien, William
Owns, Inez M.
Perry, Thomas
Perry, Mrs.Thomas
Pietrusky, Stanley
Phisterer, Jessie C.
Roberts, Bessie
Roberts, Madeline
Roberts, Ernest
Roberts, Ida
Rowsam, W.D.
Rogers, Anna M.
Rudnick, Joseph
Radley, Ida
Rodzensky, Stanley
Rodzensky, Sophia
Seelman, Henry
Seelman, Edward
Seelman, Mrs. Edward
Seelman, Joseph
Seelman, Clara
Stevens, George
Thayer, Marion
Thayer, O.C.
Trenham, Spencer
Trenham, Ola
Thayer, Ella
Thayer, Clara
Thayer, Delos
Thayer, Ethel
Talcott, Adelberta
Talcott, Calista
Wheeler, Grover
Williams, Gertrude
Youngs, James
Youngs, Gladys
Ziankoskoe, John
Ziankoski, Felix
Zimmer, Sanford
Zimmer, Mary
Zeigler, Thornton

1937 Lewis County Grange Index Page