Port Leyden Grange # 1037Officers for 1937
Officers for 1937
Master		George S. Tanney
Overseer		Mrs. Ada Rocker
Lecturer		Isabel Garnsey
Chaplain		Theda Thayer
Secretary		Leon Thayer
Steward		Gordon Larabee
Assist.Steward 	Clarence Tanney
Ceres		Beatrice Buckley
Pomona		Elizabeth Rocker
Flora		Ethel Vollmar
Lady Assist.Steward
		Florence Tanney
Gate Keeper	Elmer Webster
Treasurer		Doris Riebennacht

~~~~~~~~Charter Members~~~~~~~~~~~~~
M.N. Capron
M.S. Peifer
Mrs. M. S. Peifer
Merrett E. Post
Mrs. Merrett E. Post
Oscar Davis
Frank Northam
James R. Edwards

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Past Masters from 1905~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
D.C. Markham
W.M. Smith
John L. Smith
Matthew Peifer
John Banning
W.H. Leach
J.A. Satterly
Geo. M. Stoddard
Arther D. Hoose
Wm. C. McDonald
Nelson Seymour
Ferd Hall
George Tanney
Elmer H. Royce
George Thayer
Flora McDonald


~~~~~~~~~~~Port Leyden Grange No.1037 Membership Roll~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Adams, Clarence
Adams, Nettie
Buckley, Dennis
Buckley, Beatrice
Bailey, John
Bailey, Rose
Burton, Robert
Burdict, Sherman
Burdict, Victor
Colton, William
Colton, Charlotta
Casey, Henry
Casey, May
Croneiser, William
Croneiser, Mrs. Wm.
Davis, O.E.
Doyle, Frank
Doyle, Mrs. Frank
Fisher, C.L.
Fisher, Mrs. C.L.
Fairchilds, Howard
Gillen, Dennis
Gillen, Barbara
Garnsey, Isabel
Gydesen, Gyde
Gerici, Victor
Hall, Ferd
Hall, Getty
Hynes, Elizabeth
Homan, George
Jones, Fred
Jones, Cora
Kelpy, Augustus
Keohane, James
Keohane, Anna
Kozlowski, Joseph
Kozlowski, Mrs. Jos.
Lane, Bert
Lane, Sarah
Larabee, Gordon
Longway, Jerome
Longway, Mary
McPhilmy, Flora
McPhilmy, Earl
McDonald, William
McDonald, Flora
McHale, Mrs. James
Mahaney, Helen
Moscicki, Martin
Moscicki, Mrs. Martin
Ockfork, Rev. R.M.
O'Brien, Daniel
Olin, Ella
Post, Ada
Pitula, Romey
Pitula, Francis
Ripp, Anthony
Ripp, Catherine
Rhinebeck, Frank
Rhinebeck, Edith
Riebennacht, Newell
Riebennacht, Bertha
Riebennacht, Doris
Reese, Herbert
Rutledge, Ormsby
Rocwahl, Stanley
Rocker, Ada
Rocker, Elizabeth
Shue, Mabel
Shue, John
Tanney, George
Tanney, Ella
Tanney, Hilton
Tanney, Clarence
Tanney, Irene
Tanney, Florence
Thayer, George
Thayer, Mrs. George
Thayer, Leon
Thayer, Theda
Vollmar, Ethel
Webster, William
Webster, Florence
Webster, Elmer
Webster, Josephine
Woolworth, Gilbert

1937 Lewis County Grange Index Page